Sybase 510-305 Q&A - in .pdf

  • Exam Code: 510-305
  • Exam Name: powerbuilder 7.0 developer professional
  • Updated: Oct 11, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • Printable Sybase 510-305 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.
  • PDF Price: $888.00
  • Free Demo

Sybase 510-305 Q&A - Testing Engine

  • Exam Code: 510-305
  • Exam Name: powerbuilder 7.0 developer professional
  • Updated: Oct 11, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers
  • Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.
  • PC Test Engine Price: $888.00
  • Testing Engine

We are already working hard to make 510-305 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 510-305 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Sybase 510-305 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

CPR Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase Sybase 510-305 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine

About Sybase 510-305 Exam

Windows at work, Mac at home, phone in transit — the Sybase powerbuilder 7.0 developer professional online engine from TorrentValid runs on all of them, no installation limits, 100 practice questions always with you.

Sybase 510-305 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:Sybase
Exam Name:PowerBuilder 7.0 Developer Professional
Exam Number:510-305
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Format:Multiple-choice questions
Real Exam Qty:90-100
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Passing Score:70%
Exam Price:$125–$150 USD (historical)
Available Languages:English
Related Certifications:Certified PowerBuilder 7.0 Developer Associate (510-304)
Certified PowerBuilder 6.0 Developer Associate (510-301)
Exam Registration:Prometric (historical, retired)
Exam Way:Onsite at authorized testing centers (originally Prometric)
Pre Condition:Recommended: Passed 510-304 PowerBuilder 7.0 Associate or 6+ months hands-on development experience

Sybase 510-305 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Distributed & Internet Development15%- Web Deployment and DataWindow Plug-in
- Distributed Application Architecture
- EAServer Integration Basics
Topic 2: Database Connectivity and Transactions15%- Data Pipeline and Database Management
- Transaction Object Configuration
- Connecting to Sybase, ODBC, and Other Databases
Topic 3: DataWindow Technology25%- DataWindow Expressions and Events
- DataWindow Design and Presentation Styles
- Data Retrieval, Update, and Validation
Topic 4: Deployment and Optimization10%- Version Control and Maintenance
- Application Packaging and Runtime
- Performance Tuning and Debugging
Topic 5: User Objects and Controls15%- Visual and Non-Visual Objects
- Standard and Custom User Objects
- Reusability and Inheritance
Topic 6: PowerBuilder Development Fundamentals20%- Object-Oriented Programming in PowerBuilder
- Scripting and Error Handling
- IDE and Application Architecture

Sybase 510-305 Exam — Questions and Answers

$125–$150 USD (historical) per attempt, 70% to pass. Preparation is the cheaper insurance: the 100 practice questions from TorrentValid cost far less than a second registration.

The Sybase powerbuilder 7.0 developer professional blueprint spans 6 domains — including User Objects and Controls (15%), PowerBuilder Development Fundamentals (20%), DataWindow Technology (25%). Follow the weightings with your hours; the full outline above details every subtopic.

Yes:

Training builds knowledge; simulation builds readiness. After any course, rehearse with the 100 practice questions for the Sybase powerbuilder 7.0 developer professional until the exam atmosphere feels routine.

90 minutes for 90-100 questions. Get used to the pressure in advance: the TorrentValid online engine recreates the formal test atmosphere on any device, so your pacing is trained before it counts.

Files arrive within a minute of payment by automatic email — no installation limits, and 24/7 customer assisting if nothing shows up within 2 hours (check spam). If you fail the corresponding 510-305 exam within 60 days of purchase, we reduce your loss two ways: a full refund — send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days — or a free change to two other equal-value products if you have another test ahead. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products.

Yes — download the free Sybase powerbuilder 7.0 developer professional demo to learn about our products before you buy. Purchases include 365 days of free updates, with each new version emailed to you immediately upon release; renew afterward at 50% off.

Recommended: Passed 510-304 PowerBuilder 7.0 Associate or 6+ months hands-on development experience Eligibility rules change over time, so confirm the current requirements on the official page before you register.

The Sybase powerbuilder 7.0 developer professional is Sybase's certification exam for Certified PowerBuilder 7.0 Developer Professional, at the Professional level — proof of practical skills that employers recognize. Our material for it is written by IT experts and certified trainers with a wealth of exam experience. Related credentials include Certified PowerBuilder 7.0 Developer Associate (510-304), Certified PowerBuilder 6.0 Developer Associate (510-301).

Book through the vendor's official channels:

The Sybase powerbuilder 7.0 developer professional is delivered Onsite at authorized testing centers (originally Prometric) — pick the arrangement that fits your schedule.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us

Quality and Value

TorrentValid Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our TorrentValid testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

TorrentValid offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

charter
comcast
marriot
vodafone
bofa
timewarner
amazon
centurylink
xfinity
earthlink
verizon
vodafone